Direct (non-stop) flights from Kwajalein to Lae

All flight schedules from Kwajalein, Marshall Islands to Lae Island, Marshall Islands. This route is operated by Air Marshall Islands and the flight time is 30 minutes. The distance is 102 miles.

KWA Kwajalein
Marshall Islands
Kwajalein, Marshall Islands
LML Lae Island
Marshall Islands
Lae, Marshall Islands
CHANGE DIRECTION
Flight time
0h 30m
Flight distance
102mi, 164km
Flights from Kwajalein to Lae route map
VIEW LARGER MAP
Marshall Islands
Marshall Islands
Kwajalein
aircraft image
Marshall Islands
Marshall Islands
Lae
Distance
102 miles · (164 km)
Flight time
30 minutes

Airlines with direct flights from Kwajalein (KWA) to Lae (LML)

  • Air Marshall Islands
    S
    M
    T
    W
    T
    F
    S
    New airline!
FLIGHTS WITH STOPS
SELECT DATES & SHOW PRICES
KWA LML
Select dates
Check prices
MONTHLY
CWM
WEEKLY

Kwajalein (KWA) to Lae (LML) flight schedule

The monthly calendar shows every direct flight departure from Kwajalein (KWA) with all airlines. Click on a date to see a list of flights or search for the best prices.

Air Marshall Islands flight schedule from Kwajalein to Lae

All weekly departures with Air Marshall Islands. The week calendar shows every flight departure from Kwajalein (KWA) to Lae (LML). Click on a blue date to see a list of flights.

No available flight this week
  • Week 43 (Oct 19 - Oct 25)
Flight
Mon
Nov 2
Tue
Nov 3
Wed
Nov 4
Thu
Nov 5
Fri
Nov 6
Sat
Nov 7
Sun
Nov 8

We could not find any flights for this time period. Please try another week.

Flight time
0h 30m
Route added
October 2026
Flights ending
October 2026

MH
Arriving at Lae Island (LML)

Lae Island (LML) is a smaller airport in Marshall Islands. The one and only destination from here is Kwajalein (KWA) with Air Marshall Islands where you can fly 2 days a week.

Show all flights from LML

Best prices on rental cars in Lae
Compare prices and book now with free cancellation.
Hotel deals in Lae with free cancellation

MH
Departing from Kwajalein (KWA)

Kwajalein (KWA) is the second largest airport in Marshall Islands. You can fly to 9 destinations with 2 airlines in scheduled passenger traffic.

Show all flights from KWA

ROUTE EXPLORING

Kwajalein - all destinations

With FlightsFrom.com’s brilliant search features you can explore all non-stop flights from a specific airport. Simply select your preferred airport to get an overview of every single non-stop flight offered. Click on one of the routes to get information about which airline’s operate the route, when the next scheduled flight is or to filter your search even more.

EXPLORE ALL DESTINATIONS

 

Kwajalein flight map

Select your flight details

Round trip
1 adult
Economy

You may have missed to select a date. Please check the calendar. If you dont know your date, use on the button "I dont know my dates"

I HAVE NO DATES
CHECK PRICES

Frequently asked questions FAQ

  • The flight between Kwajalein (KWA) and Lae (LML) is only .
  • There is one direct flight between Kwajalein and Lae every week.
  • The flight number is CWM534 and it's operated by Air Marshall Islands.
  • Cessna 408 SkyCourier flies this route operated by Air Marshall Islands.
  • Air Marshall Islands have non-stop flights to Lae.
VIEW IN
MAP EXPLORER
Flights from Kwajalein to Lae route map
Non-stop flights from KWA to LML
102 miles (164 km) · 30 minutes
CHECK PRICES

Popular routes from Kwajalein

Air Marshall Islands Air Marshall Islands routes

(KWA) - Majuro (MAJ)

MH

(KWA) - Airok (AIC)

MH

(KWA) - Kwajalein Atoll (EAL)

MH

(KWA) - Ujae Island (UJE)

MH

(KWA) - Woja (WJA)

MH

For more destinations from Kwajalein with Air Marshall Islands (CWM), check out the Air Marshall Islands route map .

What is FlightsFrom?

FlightsFrom.com is a useful website for finding airline routes and flight schedules globally. The idea is being able to explore destination opportunities through non-stop flights from a specific airport. It's a tool to set up your business meeting or weekend holiday based on your timeschedule and your closest airport.

Part of its appeal is that it just makes trips easier to plan; you see the departure times of every non-stop flight in a list.

- MSN.com

I always wondered where you could fly direct from a particular airport (Burbank, I’m looking at you) and those answers can be tough to find. Not anymore!

- Rich on tech

Many mainstream sites don’t list low-cost carriers or link transoceanic flights to regionally based carriers that can provide less expensive options. For that, you need a bigger tool kit… (Hint: search by destination airport at FlightsFrom.com)

- The New York Times

Many low-cost carriers airlines prevent their flights from showing up on some of these (read Vayama or Google Flights) third-party travel websites. If you want a chance to view all local departures, try using FlightsFrom.com

- Lifehacker


Don't want to miss anything new?
Follow us!

Copyright 2017-2026 FLIGHTSFROM.COM